Third Circuit Swings the Immigration Law Back to Dumb
[…] Cons. Stat. § 3123(a)(7), for which she received a sentence of four to eight years. That provision states:

A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant: who is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and person are not married to each other.

The term "deviate sexual intercourse" for purposes of this provision is defined in 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3101 as follows, in pertinent part: "Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal."

That is all rather vague and clinical. In reality, the circuit court explained, the then-34-year-old Cabeda "repeatedly engaged in vaginal and oral sex with a 15-year-old boy", of whose age she was aware.